Overview

Update
Primary Role
Founder @
Born:
November 17, 1957
Gender:
Male
Location:
Columbia
Website:
http://matthewnorrisgeolab.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Matthew Norris Geolab, Geolab, Matt Norris

With over 35 years of experience, Matthew Norris has become an expert in civil and environmental engineering. Matthew Norris began working for Seaboard Industries, Inc.

Matthew Norris is a licensed professional engineer. He is a member of the National Society of Professional Engineers, the American Society of Civil Engineers, and the American Society for Testing & Materials.

Currently, Matthew Norris stands as the President and Founder of Geotechnical Laboratories, Inc., also known as Geolab. His responsibilities include the oversight of all geotechnical, environmental and construction inspection projects.

Jobs (1)

Update
Current

Founder

1998 - Current   (over 19 years)

News (11)

Update
DateNews
Apr 4, 2016SlideShare - Matthew Norris
Apr 4, 2016Pinterest - Matthew Norris Geolab
Apr 4, 2016geolabinc.com - Site Under Construction
Apr 4, 2016About.me - Matthew Norris
Apr 4, 2016scoop.it - Matthew Norris
Apr 4, 2016Google Plus - Matthew Norris
Apr 4, 2016YouTube - Matthew Norris
Apr 4, 2016matthewnorrisgeolab.blogspot.com - Matthew Norris Geolab

Images (2)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Education

Add Memberships

Add Videos