Overview

Update
Born:
September 11, 1969
Gender:
Male
Location:
Canadá
Website:
https://lewisaptekar.wordpress.com/
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Lewis Aptekar

Lewis Aptekar is a knowledgeable cake decorator, wedding cake designer, pastry chef and bread baker. He was born and raised in Canada. He studied in Germany for four years and had internships in several European countries, including Switzerland, Italy, and France. During his career, Lewis Aptekar worked for many bakeries, convention centers, and other organizations. Davis has developed several methods that allow bakers reduce costs and waste. Lewis Aptekar created artisan breads that are frozen and go directly into the oven with no final proofing time.

News (30)

Update
DateNews
Jun 30, 2017issuu.com - Lewis aptekar how to make classic pound cake
Jun 30, 2017lewisaptekar.tumblr.com - Lemon Cake Recipe By Lewis Aptekar
Jun 30, 2017SlideShare - Lewis aptekar how to make classic pound cake
Jun 30, 2017behance.net - Classic Yellow Cake Recipe By Lewis Aptekar
Jun 30, 2017YouTube - Lewis Aptekar how to make classic pound cake
Jun 30, 2017lewisaptekar.wordpress.com - Lemon Cake Recipe By Lewis Aptekar
Jun 30, 2017Medium - Lewis Aptekar : Classic Yellow Cake
Jun 30, 2017storify.com - Lewis Aptekar : Lemon Cake

Images (3)

Update

Add Jobs

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Education

Add Memberships

Add Videos