Overview

Update
Primary Role
Executive Vice President, Customer Success @
Born:
January 12, 1983
Gender:
Female
Location:
New York
Website:
http://linkedin.com/in/cassyoung
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Cassie Young

Lancellotti-Young is EVP Customer Success at Sailthru, where she works with top media and retail brands to strengthen customer retention with multi-channel personalization and predictive analytics. Formerly a Sailthru client and a long-time consumer marketer, Lancellotti-Young joined Sailthru from Gerson Lehrman Group where as VP Marketing Analytics & Intelligence, she led GLG's intrapreneurship efforts and evangelized lean development across the organization. Prior to GLG, she served as VP Marketing for Savored (acquired by Groupon in 2012). Previously, Lancellotti-Young was an early employee at TheLadders.com, where she spent several years managing direct marketing and analytics for the company's subscription business. She began her career as a media and technology analyst at Citigroup Global Corporate & Investment Bank and has also held a variety of consulting roles with leading digital brands such as AOL and SapientNitro.

Jobs (7)

Update
Current

Executive Vice President, Customer Success

Sep, 2014 - Current   (almost 3 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
Unknown
Team Member
2012
2013
Vice President / Head of Marketing & Analytics for New Business
Nov 22, 2010
May 4, 2012
VP Marketing
Jun 7, 2010
Aug 27, 2010
MBA Intern, Business Operations
Aug 10, 2009
Apr 10, 2010
Consultant, Marketing Analytics
Jul 5, 2005
Jul 17, 2006
Analyst - Technology/Media/Telecommunications

Education (2)

Update

Past Event Appearances (2)

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos