Overview

Update
Primary Role
Co-Founder @
Born:
March 25, 1993
Gender:
Male
Location:
San Francisco
Website:
http://cef.im
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Youssef Es-skouri, Technologix

Youcef is a Moroccan entrepreneur who co-founded GeekFtour & Welovebuzz.

GeekFtour brings tech communities together to meet and share an iftar during Ramadan. Free event by invitation only.

Welovebuzz is the leading source of viral news in Morocco.

Jobs (4)

Update
Current

Co-Founder

Apr, 2012 - Current   (over 4 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Jun, 2015
Sep, 2015
Product Manager
Jun, 2014
Aug, 2014
Product Manager, Growth
Jun, 2013
Aug, 2013
Software Engineer

Board & Advisor Roles (1)

Update

Add Education

Add Memberships

Add Images