Overview

Update
Investments
5 Investments in 3 Companies
Born:
December 8, 1968
Gender:
Female
Location:
New York

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Wendi Deng Murdoch

Wendi Deng Murdochis a Chinese-American actress, film producer, and businesswoman. Born in Jinan, Shandong, she was the third wife of News Corporation chairman and CEO Rupert Murdoch, who filed for divorce from her in June 2013.

Investments (5)

DateInvested InRoundDetails
Apr, 2015$1.09M / SeedPersonal Investment
Apr, 2014$18.48M / Series BPersonal Investment
Oct, 2012$1.23M / VenturePersonal Investment
Nov, 2011$6M / Series APersonal Investment
Nov, 2010$1.25M / Convertible NotePersonal Investment

Education (2)

Update

Add Jobs

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos