Overview

Update
Primary Role
CEO and Founder @
Born:
August 25, 1974
Gender:
Male
Location:
New York
Website:
http://ronntorossian.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Torossian, Ronn, Ronn Torossian 5WPR

Ronn Torossian is the Founder & CEO of 5W Public Relations in NYC. Ronn founded 5W PR in 2003 and has grown the PR Agency to be a top 20 US Public Relations firm, recently honored as a finalist in the American Business Awards as PR Agency of the Year. The agency was previously named among American Business Awards Agencies of the Year in 2013 and 2014.

Torossian has provided counsel to hundreds of companies, including members of the Fortune 500. His clients have included Sparkling ICE, Duane Reade, Welch's Fruit Snacks, T-fal, Zeta Interactive, jane iredale, AEROSOLES, Diono, Medifast, Cold-EEZE, VideoBlocks, The Greater New York Taxi Association, JetSmarter and more. He is also the author of the best-selling PR book "For Immediate Release: Shape Minds, Build Brands, and Deliver Results with Game-Changing Public Relations" which is available on Amazon, Barnes & Noble and in bookstores nationwide.

Torossian has been recognized as a Public Relations Executive of the Year in 2013 and 2014 by The American Business Awards. Torossian has also been recognized as a semi-finalist for Ernst & Young's Entrepreneur of the Year. Ronn is regularly featured in top publications such as Fox News, Huffington Post, Business Insider, Everything PR, Wired Insights and more. He resides with his family on Manhattan’s Upper West Side.

Jobs (2)

Update
Current

CEO and Founder

2003 - Current   (over 13 years)

Images (40)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Education

Add Memberships