Overview

Update
Primary Role
Founder @
Investments
2 Investments in 1 Company
Born:
March 5, 1955
Gender:
Male
Location:
Unknown
Website:
http://www.pennandteller.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Penn and Teller

Best known as one-half of the magic act "Penn & Teller," Penn Jillette rose to fame in the mid-'80s opposite touring partner Teller (born Raymond Joseph Teller), and graduated in a very short time from performing tricks in small-time dives to co-emceeing one of the most popular nightclub acts in the United States.

Jillette subsequently achieved fame in his own right (independently of his performing partner) by executive producing and directing photography for the standup comedy tribute film The Aristocrats (2005). He also participated in season six of the competitive reality series Dancing with the Stars (2008), opposite Kym Johnson

Jobs (2)

Update
Current

Investments (2)

DateInvested InRoundDetails
May, 2016$1M / Convertible NotePersonal Investment
May, 2014$2.5M / AngelPersonal Investment

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Education

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos