Overview

Update
Primary Role
SVP, Marketing @
Born:
January 1, 1971
Gender:
Male
Location:
Austin
Website:
http://www.scienceofrevenue.com/
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Paul J. D'Arcy, Paul Darcy

Paul is responsible for worldwide marketing at Indeed, the world’s #1 job site. With over 180 million unique visitors every month from over 60 different countries, Indeed has become the catalyst for putting the world to work. Indeed is intensely passionate about delivering the right fit for every hire. Indeed helps companies of all sizes hire the best talent and offers the best opportunity for job seekers to get hired.

Lucky to be named one of the "100 most innovative Chief Marketing Officers in the World" with lots of help from his amazing team, Paul loves marketing. As an experienced CMO, Paul is passionate about building strong brands, measurable demand generation, and delivering on customer promises.

Jobs (8)

Update
Current

SVP, Marketing

Nov 1, 2012 - Current   (almost 4 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Apr, 2008
Jun, 2012
Executive Director, Americas Marketing
2008
2009
Executive Director, Global Demand Generation
Jun, 1994
Apr, 2008
Chief Marketing Officer
1999
Jun 1, 2004
EIR
1998
1999
Director, Product Strategy
1997
1998
Product Manager, PowerBook
1993
1996
Senior Consultant, Strategic Planning Group

Education (2)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos