Overview

Update
Primary Role
Editorial director @
Born:
December 7, 1979
Gender:
Male
Location:
San Francisco
Website:
http://www.paulbradleycarr.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Paul Bradley Carr

Paul Carr is the author of Bringing Nothing to the Party, The Upgrade, and Sober Is My New Drunk. He is also a co-founder of Friday Project and NSFWCORP and is currently the editor of Pando.

For two years, Paul Carr wrote a column for TechCrunch before resigning in 2011. Prior to TechCrunch, his column appeared in the Guardian under the heading Not Safe For Work.

Born on December 7, 1979, Carr currently lives in San Francisco, California.

Jobs (5)

Update
Current

Editorial director

2014 - Current   (over 2 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
Unknown
Columnist
Sep 17, 2011
Unknown
Columnist
Jun 1, 2005
Dec 7, 2007
Co-founder

Images (1)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Education

Add Memberships

Add Videos