Patrick Laive is presenting at South Summit on Oct 5, 2016  

Overview

Update
Primary Role
Co-Founder @
Investments
No Investments Found in crunchbase
Born:
January 24, 1979
Gender:
Male
Location:
Amsterdam
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Patrick de Laive

Patrick is an internet entrepreneur. He is initiator of The Next Web Conference, founder of Fleck.com (past), founder of TwitterCounter, Paydro and feest.je. He's investor in social software platform Wakoopa.com and music startup Twones.Patrick is one of the most connected internet entrepreneurs in the Netherlands.

Jobs (5)

Update
Current

Co-Founder

Minister of Party (bizdev)

Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
Unknown
Founder
Unknown
Unknown
Founder

Upcoming Event Appearances (1)

South Summit

October 05, 2016 - October 07, 2016

Las Ventas, Madrid, Las Ventas, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain

The South Summit is one of the leading startup conferences in Europe aimed to prove to the world the talent, the innovation.

Past Event Appearances (3)

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Memberships

Add Images