Overview

Update
Primary Role
Vice President Customer Operations @
Born:
March 29, 1980
Gender:
Male
Location:
Unknown
Website:
http://foodpanda.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Muzi

Muzzafar Maqbool Bhat

Currently Muzzafar is working to set up end to end customer services operations for foodpanda which enables lower contact ratio, higher automation and take out irrelevant contact ratios with with most cost effective way, and if at all there is a contact " how to give the best service support "

1980, Born and early schooling in Srinagar City of Kashmir India, MBA in Operations Management from Symbiosis School of Management Pune, had been instrumental for setting up Pilot runs of Hutchison Whampoa Limited ( 3G UK & Orange UK ) for Tele-Sales,VasBoltons Upsell and Cross Sell , Credit Checks, Billing Engines and various processes as pilot batches including running the operations him self at multi locations in India successfully,Was also involved in launch of sales part on launch on 3G on 3rd March 2003 with his team at Saffron Global Ltd and Maple E Solutions Ltd.

His expertise and vast knowledge has been including major skills like Sales & Marketing, Upsell, win back- Retention tracking large operations activity, staffing and work allocation, dialer and TSG management with strong people management.

Muzzafar's was earlier working with Bharti Airtel Ltd for 8 years and in his last assignment he was head of customer services for entire DTH operations . (Airtel comes from Bharti Airtel Limited, India€™s largest integrated and the first private telecom services provider with a footprint in all the 23 telecom circles, Srilanka and Seychelles) .

Muzzafar has done MBA in Customer Relationship Management and Operations from SIMS. Muzzafar holds over 55 awards and 3 times Top talent awards in previous assignments He can be reached at [email protected]

Jobs (3)

Update
Current

Vice President Customer Operations

Jun 1, 2014 - Current   (over 2 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
Unknown
Business Manager
Apr 2, 2008
Jun 29, 2014
Head Customer Contact Operations Airtel DTH

Education (1)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add News

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos