Overview

Update
Primary Role
Vice President of Worldwide Sales @
Born:
February 23, 1960
Gender:
Male
Location:
Irvine
Website:
http://michaelofstedahl.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Michael Ofstedahl

Michael Ofstedahl is an executive who specializes in computer and telecommunications industries.

Michael Ofstedahl is an executive who has successfully lead and developed both privately held and publicly traded technology companies.

Michael's experience in the enterprise computing, digital storage, networking and mobile markets has seen him establish strategic partnerships with suppliers and customers which has resulted in significant worldwide growth and revenue generation.

With over 25 years of experience with high tech companies, Michael Ofstedahl has played an instrumental part in bringing unique products to market, influenced system architectures and secured major design wins.

Jobs (12)

Update
Current

Vice President of Worldwide Sales

Jul, 2015 - Current   (about 1 year)

Strategic Business Planning Advisor

Aug, 2014 - Current   (about 2 years)

VP Business Development

Feb, 2011 - Current   (over 5 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Mar, 1999
Jun, 2014
Director
Jul, 2007
Dec, 2009
President and CEO
Jul, 2004
Jul, 2007
President and CEO
Sep, 1999
Apr, 2004
President and CEO
Jan, 1998
Jun, 1999
Corp VP OEM Sales
Jan, 1996
Jan, 1998
Corporate Vice President, Worldwide Sales
Jan, 1993
Jan, 1996
Corporate Vice President, Worldwide OEM Sales
1987
1992
Dir OEM Sales
1984
1987
National Sales Manager

Board & Advisor Roles (2)

Update
  • Advisory Board
    2010
  • Advisory Board and Management Consultant
    2010 - 2011

Education (4)

Update

News (3)

Update

Add Memberships

Add Images