Overview

Update
Primary Role
Principal @
Born:
September 8, 1962
Gender:
Male
Location:
Portland
Website:
http://markahnbiotech.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Mark J. Ahn

Mark J. Ahn is an accomplished executive in the biotech industry.

With a wide range of education from a PhD in Philosophy to a Masters in Business coupled with over 10 years of experience in the life sciences industry, Ahn is a well-rounded business executive in biotechnology and pharmaceuticals.

You can see below his former positions which include executive positions at some of the largest biotech companies and most exciting startups.

Jobs (7)

Update
Current

President and CEO

Vice Chairman and Board of Directors

Principal

Jun 10, 2009 - Current   (over 7 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
Unknown
Director, President and CEO
Unknown
Unknown
VP, Hematology and Corporate Officer
Jun 15, 2007
Jun 15, 2014
President & Director
Mar 5, 1991
Apr 6, 1997
General Manager

Board & Advisor Roles (1)

Update

Education (2)

Update

Memberships (2)

Update

Images (8)

Update