Overview

Update
Primary Role
CEO @
Born:
January 1, 1945
Gender:
Male
Location:
Seoul

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Koo Bon-Moo

Well-respected electronics mogul, Koo Bon-Moo chairs LG Group. One of the few chaebol captains to have kept his nose clean. Recharged LG Group after assuming chairmanship in 1995, but it's lost power; just a small player now in cellphones compared with Samsung and Apple. He's often found in the woods (avid bird-watcher), on the links (scratch golfer) or in his personal cave (oenophile with 50,000 bottles .

Jobs (1)

Update
Current

CEO

Mar 24, 1982 - Current   (over 34 years)

Education (1)

Update

Images (1)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Memberships

Add Videos