Overview

Update
Primary Role
Entrepreneur in Residence @
Investments
1 Investment in 1 Company
Born:
November 28, 1979
Gender:
Male
Location:
Houston
Website:
http://www.chamillionaire.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Hakeem Seriki, Chamillionaire

Chamillionaire is a Grammy-winning American rapper & CEO of Chamillitary Entertainment. After his success in the recording industry, he parlayed his entrepreneurial savvy into a strong presence in tech.

Jobs (2)

Update
Current

Entrepreneur in Residence

Feb 16, 2015 - Current   (over 1 year)

Board & Advisor Roles (1)

Update

Investments (1)

DateInvested InRoundDetails
Dec, 2010$1.5M / Series APersonal Investment

Add Education

Add Memberships

Add Images