Overview

Update
Primary Role
Seo Manager @
Born:
January 10, 1979
Gender:
Male
Location:
Cape Town
Website:
http://www.seoland.co.za
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Seo Man, Seo guru

Jonathan Connors is a full spectrum brand builder that specializes in everything and anything to do with digital marketing, with a special interest in SEO. Jonathan is a high respectable SEO consultant and has helped many online businesses to achieve new heights of success by improving rankings in search results of all the main search engines.

As the SEO manager of Seoland he delegates a team of over 15 online professionals in an array of digital disciplines. He often takes firms with an unknown brand and uses his SEO marketing and communication skills to grow the business to new heights never thought possible. Jonathan main aim is to help companies not only improve their general search rankings but also brand the clients company name. By using an array of Internet marketing skills from eCommerce development to web design mechanics he helps firms to reach their full online potential.

Jobs (1)

Update
Current

Seo Manager

Aug 11, 2010 - Current   (about 6 years)

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Education

Add News

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos