Overview

Update
Primary Role
Founder / Executive Chairman @
Investments
3 Investments in 3 Companies
Born:
October 15, 1964
Gender:
Male
Location:
Hangzhou
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Yun Ma, 馬雲

Founder / Executive Chairman at Alibaba.

Jobs (3)

Update
Current

Founder / Executive Chairman

Apr 4, 1999 - Current   (over 17 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
May 10, 2013
CEO

Investments (3)

DateInvested InRoundDetails
Feb, 2016$793.5M / Series C (Lead)
Apr, 2014$532M / Private Equity (Lead)Personal Investment
Jan, 2000$20M / Venture (Lead)

Education (1)

Update

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos

Portions of this content provided by

  • CTQuan

    Where smart startups meet smart investors.