Overview

Update
Primary Role
Founder & CEO @
Born:
September 18, 1934
Gender:
Male
Location:
Des Moines

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Neil Warren

Neil Clark Warren the chairman of the Board of Directors, CEO and a founder of eHarmony.com.

Neil Warren is one of America's best-known experts on mate selection. His experience includes 35 years as a clinical psychologist, counseling thousands of patients on relationship issues, extensive appearances at relationship seminars, and as a relationship expert on many national television and radio programs.

Neil Warren has also written nine books on love, marriage, and emotional health, including the best selling "Finding the Love of Your Life," which has sold nearly one million copies and has been translated into over ten languages.

Neil Warren has an undergraduate degree from Pepperdine University, an M.Div. from Princeton Theological Seminary, and a Ph.D. from the University of Chicago in clinical psychology.

Jobs (2)

Update
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
1995
Unknown
Founder
Unknown
Jul, 2016
Founder & CEO

Board & Advisor Roles (1)

Update
  • Chairman of the Board of Directors

Education (3)

Update

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos