Overview

Update
Primary Role
International Expansion & Banking @
Born:
August 12, 1987
Gender:
Male
Location:
Unknown
Website:
http://danromero.org
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
daniel romero, daniel w romero

Former TechCrunch summer intern.

Jobs (5)

Update
Current

International Expansion & Banking

Apr, 2014 - Current   (over 2 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
Unknown
Co-creator
Aug, 2013
Mar, 2014
Product & Business Development
Aug, 2010
Aug, 2013
Associate Consultant
Mar, 2009
Sep, 2009
Intern

Education (1)

Update

News (3)

Update
DateNews
Jun 2, 2016Business Insider Australia - STOCKS GO NOWHERE: Here's what you need to know
Jun 1, 2016Business Insider (tech) - STOCKS GO NOWHERE: Here's what you need to know
Jun 4, 2009TechCrunch - Modeling The True Value Of Social Networks: 2009 Edition

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos