Overview

Update
Primary Role
Chief Operating Officer and Chief Global Strategist @
Born:
December 22, 1983
Gender:
Male
Location:
Tokyo
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Daisuke Nagayama

Chief Operating Officer and Chief Global Strategist of C1X.

Jobs (4)

Update
Current

Chief Operating Officer and Chief Global Strategist

Partner and Director of Japan/Korea/Taiwan

Feb, 2014 - Current   (over 2 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Nov 1, 2013
Sep, 2014
Co-founder, Board Member
Jul, 2005
Mar, 2011
Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer

Education (3)

Update

Memberships (1)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add News

Add Images

Add Videos