Overview

Update
Primary Role
Founder & CEO @
Born:
August 23, 1969
Gender:
Male
Location:
Berlin

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Christopher Schlaeffer

yetu’s Chief Executive Officer and Founder, Christopher Schläffer, is a European high-tech industry protagonist.

Previously, Christopher was a Chief Product & Innovation Officer, Chief Strategy Officer as well as Member of the Executive Operating Board of Deutsche Telekom.

Together with Larry Page, Sergey Brin, Andy Rubin, Peter Chou and Cole Brodman, Christopher unveiled the world’s first mobile phone based on Android in 2008. Christopher is recognized by the World Economic Forum as a “Young Global Leader“.

Jobs (6)

Update
Current

Member of the Group Executive Committee

2016 - Current   (9 months)

Founder and Chairman

2015 - Current   (over 1 year)

Founder & CEO

2010 - Current   (over 6 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
Unknown
Unknown
Chief Product & Innovation Officer
Unknown
Unknown
Chief Strategy Officer
1998
Unknown
Team Member

Board & Advisor Roles (1)

Update

Education (1)

Update

Past Event Appearances (2)

Images (5)

Update

Add Memberships