Overview

Update
Born:
October 12, 1976
Gender:
Male
Location:
London
Website:
http://www.musicgurus.com
Social:

Person Details

Update
Aliases:
Christo

Christopher Esclapez (Franco-American, born October 12, 1976) is a new media expert with significant entrepreneurial and consulting experience.

Currently, he's developing MusicGurus.com, a music education service that allows students to learn online from world-class artists.

He is also a partner of 8020 Films, a video production company that specializes in digital video, video for the music industry, and live streaming online.

Previously, he founded Grandcrew.com in 2009, a concert video-on-demand service that worked with artists & record labels to bring the concert experience online to all connected devices.

He was also a manager at Accenture, leading multi-million euro transformation projects for Electronics & High Tech companies such as Accenture, Orange, Airbus, Thales.

Christopher holds an INSEAD MBA and an Engineering degree from The University of Virginia.

Jobs (4)

Update
Current

CEO

2012 - Current   (over 4 years)

CEO

2009 - Current   (over 7 years)
Past
Started
Ended
Title
Company
1998
2008
Manager

Education (2)

Update

Add Board & Advisor Roles

Add News

Add Memberships

Add Images

Add Videos