Headquarters:
San Francisco, CA
Description:
PR firm bringing passion, determination, accountability & integrity to everything they do.
Categories:
Public Relations
Website:
http://www.innercirclelabs.com

Company Details

Update
Founded:
January 8, 2010
Aliases:
ICLabs
Contact:
| (415) 684-9400
Employees:
11 - 50 | None found in CrunchBase

For years, the name of the game in marketing was to reach everyone – build a big brand and blanket the world with your story. Now, the key is to find the core audience that will care about what you bring to the market, talk with them about what they want and grow into the kind of brand they not only love but will tell their friends about. These people are your inner circle – and while knowing them is crucial no matter your size, it is especially critical to startups working with limited resources.

You may ask – why Labs? They purposely avoided “PR,” “marketing,” “communications” because they see too many issues in both market understanding and business execution across those areas. The idea of a lab spoke to us – a place where knowledge and understanding is brought to the table all while experimentation and a desire to discover “what’s next” keeps the wheels spinning. So, Inner Circle Labs was born in January 2010 – founded by Julie Crabill and Jonathan Neri.

They have a diverse team with an array of passions and experiences. The team has worked with all types of companies and industries. They core strength centers on consumer/lifestyle technology but they have broader expertise that may surprise you – including cocktail recommendations and conference creation.

Offices/Locations (1)

Update
  • HQ

    333 1st St

    San Francisco, CA 94105

    USA

Partners (6)

Update
  • Qzzp4uc9ialiealbbxsl

    EasilyDo

    Easilydo is a smart assistant app that helps users be more productive and stay connected.
  • Ed087d4426e7941a3265e32465213f95

    Location Labs

    Location Labs makes mobile security apps to protect people.
  • Qysp8npbzni8lwgjbibi

    Jibo

    Jibo The World's First Social Robot for the Home
  • B7kl9el8ynhkqqsa25r2

    if(we)

    if(we) is a company incubating social products to enable meaningful connections between people.
  • 8479a861322ed9157a6ce84fb0a8c4e7

    BlogHer

    BlogHer.com is an online community and media company sharing news and trends among women in social media.
  • B5cfjioljvscru3bquuw

    Vanhawks

    First ever connected carbon fibre bicycle.

Images (1)

Update
  • Onvkyc5aulkczty5zbit